1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Golf course Horseback riding Fishing Cycling | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach San Juan villa is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from La Placita and provides guests with an aqua park, entertainment facilities, and a golf course to ensure a memorable stay. Offering a prime location in Santurce, which is a hip area home to the Puerto Rico Museum of Art, in a neoclassical building with a sculpture garden, and the Contemporary Art Museum, set in a grand former school, this San Juan holiday home features Wi-Fi and a car park.
Castillo de San Cristobal Castle is 4.5 km from the accommodation, and Miramar is just 1.6 km away. 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa is also only a few steps from Museum of Art Comtemporary of Puerto Rico. The San Juan property provides easy access to natural wonders such as Central Park of San Juan (2.7 km) and the beachfront park "Parque Dr. Jose Celso Barbosa" (2.4 km).
Serafina San Juan with Italian dishes is within a 1-km distance of 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa. Transportation alternatives in the area include Sagrado Corazon train station, situated about a 20-minute walk away. For a more enjoyable stay, the property offers a casino and entices guests to participate in horseback riding, cycling, and fisheries.
- Local attractions
- San Cristobal Castle4.2 km
- Contemporary Art Museum300 m
- Centro Europa700 m
- San Jerónimo del Boquerón Fort1.8 km
- Barbosa Park2.4 km
- Ocean Park Beach1.7 km
- Former San Juan Navy base3 km
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport2.6 km
- Old San Juan4.9 km
- Escambrón Beach4.3 km
- Airports
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci4.5 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station2.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Casino
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Water sports
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa?
The closest landmarks to 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa are La Placita (merely a 5-minute stroll from the property) and Museum of Art Comtemporary of Puerto Rico, set 500 meters away. - ❓
Does 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa provide internet connection?
Yes, 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa provides Wi-Fi in public areas. - ❓
Where is 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa located?
1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa can be found in Santurce, which is home to the Puerto Rico Museum of Art, in a neoclassical building with a sculpture garden, and the Contemporary Art Museum, set in a grand former school, right near Museum of Art Comtemporary of Puerto Rico. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Airelibre featuring Spanish dishes located fairly close to the property or dine at La Alcapurria Quema serving Puerto Rican dishes within 350 meters away. - ❓
Does this holiday home permit pets?
This holiday home does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa?
While enjoying your stay at 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa, be sure to explore San Juan's main landmarks, including the historic fortress "Fort San Jeronimo" (2.5 km), Old San Juan (4.9 km), and Miramar, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive. - ❓
What amenities for leisure are offered at 1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa?
1Br 1Ba Sleeps 2 Wi-Fi Walk To Beach villa takes care of guests' entertainment with options such as a casino as well as horse riding tours.